Uncategorized
[…] • textbooks, study guides, or other course materials that are typically purchased, licensed, loaned, or utilized under fair use;
  • any works that were created or obtained illegally.

From here there are further requirements

  • § 110(2)(A): The class materials must be performed or displayed “at the direction of or under the actual supervision of the instructor as an integral part of a class session offered as a regular part of the systematic mediated instructional activities” of the university. 
  • § 110(2)(B): The class materials to be performed or displayed must be “directly related and of material assistance to the teaching content of the transmission.”
  • § 110(2)(C) the site where the class materials are posted must be limited, “to the extent technologically feasible,” to students “officially enrolled in the course.”